Forenames

This is a list of forenames which occurred 5 or more times in at least one of the seven years; note that I have used the standardised spellings.

Over the seven years:
Fewer than 40 occurences
More than 40, increasing
More than 40, steady
More than 40, decreasing
More than 120 occurences

Name 1841185118611871188118911901
Abraham 5553311
Agnes 0021337
Albert 01134810
Alfred 1036113
Alice 036881019
Anne 22192014132518
Arthur 01310191923
Benjamin 5476111
Bert 0000135
Charles 7111213201818
Charlotte 4711119117
David 11111111753
Edith 00012818
Edward 410134106
Elizabeth 52695955604136
Ellen 563591112
Emily 3255844
Emma 491721181811
Ernest 0000796
Ethel 00005712
Eva 0000148
Florence 000141010
Frank 0001045
Frederick 1211781720
George 22293130373232
Hannah 591111554
Harriet 1416171314139
Harry 113541211
Henry 12182529262622
Herbert 001781014
Name 1841185118611871188118911901
Isaac 5678433
James 34413535312924
Jane 10611121148
Jemima 2364521
Jessie 0022355
John 50494042363028
Joseph 101377300
Julia 0146412
Katherine 253461113
Lillian 0000377
Louisa 2494776
Lucy 1385145
Maria 612129954
Martha 9969853
Mary 41312934261717
MaryAnn 272324121899
Philip 1222451
Rebecca 4696433
Reuben 6353231
Robert 29282022222721
Rose 12655610
Samuel 81075536
Sarah 30273539302316
Sidney 0000148
Sophia 81615912107
Susan 91097664
Susannah 1111910525
Thomas 22181212121414
Walter 796129711
William 54605957484643